Faculty Members

Mr. Md. Golam Sarowar

Principal

Associate Professor.

Mr. Muhammad Abdul Kabir

Vice Principal

Associate Professor

Major Md Rezwanul Haque

Adjutant

Major

Captain Md. Tahmidur Islam, Amc

Medical Officer

Captain

Mrs. Sabera Akter

Associate Professor

Economics

Mr. Md. Monirul Islam

Associate Professor

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Sk. Fazlul Karim

Associate Professor

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Muhammad Eliasur Rahman

Associate Professor

Islamic Studies

Mr. Sk Muzibur Rahman

Associate Professor

Department of History

Mrs. Shamima Khatun

Associate Professor

Department of English

Mr. Debabrata Mallik

Assistant Professor

Arts and Crafts

Mr. Md Moynul Islam

Assistant Professor

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Nurullah

Assistant Professor

Department of Islamic Studies

Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

Mr. Md Shawkat Ali

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Mrs. Mukti Rani Modak

Assistant Professor

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Tapash Chandra Chakravorty

Assistant Professor

Department of Botany

Mr. Swapan Kumar Biswas

Assistant Professor

Department of English

Mr. A S M Rashed

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Mr. Avijit Dhar

Assistant Professor

Department of Bangla

Mr. Md. Mostofa Imrul Haque

Lecturer

Department of Physics

Mr. Shadhin Ray

Lecturer

Department of Geography

Mr. Md Shahinur Rahman

Lecturer

Department of Zoology

Mrs. Salma Yasmin

Lecturer

Department of English

Mr. Md Mahbubul Alam

Lecturer

Department of English

Mr. Md Sadiqur Rahman

Lecturer

Department of Bangla

Mr. Ajit Kumar Sutradhar

Lecturer

Department of ICT

Mr. Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar

Accounts Officer

Department of Accounts

Mr. Mohammad Ala Uddin

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Mr. Md. Syful Islam

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Md. Tarikhul Islam

Lecturer

Department of Physics

Md. Liton Mia

Lecturer

Physics

Miss Sabina Yasmin

Lecturer

Department of English

Mr. Md Abdullah Al Mahmud

Lecturer

Department of Statistics

Second Class Officers

Mr. Mir Monirul Islam

Computer Operator

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Jamal Uddin

Demonstrator

Department of Biology

Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman

Workshop Instructor

Department of Technical Education

Mr. Md. Ruhul Alam

Demonstrator

Department of Physics

Mr. Md. Firoz Mahmud

Demonstrator

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Md Aytullah Siddique

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Department of Maintenance

Shorifa Parvin

Librarian

Library

Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman

Workshop Instructor

Department of Technical Education

Prefects

Cadet No-1976, Cadet Rakib

College Prefect

Titumir House

Cadet No-1935, Cadet Rakibul

House Prefect

Bhasani House

Cadet No-1949, Cadet Asif

House Prefect

Titumir House

Cadet No-1963, Cadet Raad

House Prefect

Siraji House

Cadet No-1927, Cadet Hasan

College Games Prefect

Siraji House

Cadet No-1956, Cadet Fidel

College Cultural Prefect

Bhasani House

Cadet No-1957, Cadet Arafat

College Dining Hall Prefect

Siraji House

Cadet No-1980, Cadet Susmoy

Assistant House Prefect

Bhasani House

Cadet No-1967, Cdt Ashifur

Assistant House Prefect

Titumir House

Cadet No-1939, Cadet Anam

Assistant House Prefect

Siraji House

Cadet No-1950, Cadet Shahriar

House Games Prefect

Bhasani House

Cadet No-1958, Cadet Raiyan

House Games Prefect

Titumir House

Cadet No-1930, Cadet Easin

House Games Prefect

Siraji House

Cadet No-1962, Cadet Salman

House Cultural Prefect

Bhasani House

Cadet No-1979, Cadet Rupok

House Cultural Prefect

Titumir House

Cadet No-1975, Cadet Mahian

House Cultural Prefect

Siraji House